Contact Us

Staff Listing

Department of Executive Services

President's Office

Aluki Kotierk

President

867-975-4900

James Eetoolook

Vice-President

867-975-4900

Ivaluarjuk Merritt

Executive Assistant to the President

867-975-4900

Cecile Lyall

Executive Assistant to the Vice President

867-975-4900

Office of the Chief Executive Officer

Kilikvak Karen Kabloona

Chief Executive Officer

867-975-4900

Vacant

Director of Inuktut Initiatives

867-975-4900

Lucy Idlout

Governance Manager

867-975-4917

Mary Angmarlik

Governance Coordinator

867-975-4969

Erica Irngaut

Iqaluit Receptionist

867-975-4900

Esther Powell

Tuberculosis Elimination Manager

867-645-5441

Department of Communications

Vacant

Director

867-975-4900

Shawn Watchorn

Assistant Director

867-975-4906

Janet Nowdluk

Communications Administrative Coordinator

867-975-4930

Travis Aoudla-Henrie

Information Systems Manager - East

867-975-4954

James Sandy

Information Systems Manager - West

867-645-5430

Geoffrey Kennedy

Information Systems Senior Officer (Iqaluit/Ottawa)

867-975-4909

Vacant

Records and Information Manager

867-975-4900

Mosha Folger

Senior Writer

867-975-4920

Vacant

Interpreter/Translator

867-975-4900

Elisapee Ikkidluak

Interpreter/Translator

867-975-4936

Angie Annak Akammak

Interpreter/Translator

867-975-4900

Department of Intergovernmental Affairs

Jordan Aariak

Director of Intergovernmental Affairs

867-975-4919

Department of Self Determination

Hannah Uniuqsaraq

Director of Self Determination

867-975-4928

Department of Research Monitoring and Evaluation

Cheryl Wray

Director

867-975-4911

Jean Allen

Senior Research Advisor

867-975-4950

Gerald Anawak

Nunavut Health Survey Manager

867-975-4962

LeeAnn McLean

Nunavut Health Survey Senior Coordinator

867-975-4966

Mona Belleau

Qanuippitaa National Inuit Health Survey Manager Co-Lead

581-443-3601

Sharon Edmunds

Senior Research Advisor

867-975-4956

Vacant

Inuit Research Advisor

867-975-4900

Daniel Taukie

Inuit Marine Monitoring Program Coordinator

867-975-4924

Izaac Wilman

AIS Technician

867-975-4967

Vacant

Climate Change Coordinator

867-975-4900

Vacant

Trichinella Manager

867-975-4900

River Autut

Environmental Health Technician

867-975-4942

Peter McKitrick

Manager Research Training

867-975-4900

Department of Human Resources

Jane Aupaluktuq

Director

867-645-5412

Germaine Tatty

Assistant Director

867-645-5411

Taina Kubluitok

Human Resources Consultant

867-645-5440

Lisa Tatty

HR Assistant

867-645-5408

Ann Makpah

Human Resources Consultant

867-645-5442

Department of Inuit Training Programs

Randy Qamaniq

Director

867-975-4927

Elisapee Ipeelie

Assistant Director

867-975-4922

Tooma Natsiq

Inuit Training Coordinator

867-975-4918

Jordy Uluqsi

Project Officer

867-975-4947

Aasiva Nakashuk

Project Officer

867-975-4904

Myca Nakashook

Project Officer

867-975-4932

Jenna Palituq

Project Officer

867-975-4923

Department of Legal Services

Marie Belleau

Managing Legal Counsel

867-975-4952

Arthur Yuan

Legal Counsel

613-238-1096

Laurie Pelly

Legal Counsel

613-238-1096

Sandra Omik

Legal Counsel

867-975-4912

Bruce Uviluq

Legal Negotiator

613-238-1096

Hannah Idlaut

Legal Assistant Records Coordinator

867-975-4902

Department of Policy and Planning

Jeff Maurice

Director

867-975-4934

Tim Brown

Assistant Director

867-975-4926

Brad Hickes

Senior Policy Advisor

613-238-1096

Alastair Campbell

Senior Policy Advisor

613-238-1096

Cindy Kudloo

Executive Assistant-Devolution

613-238-1096 ext 222

Vacant

Policy Advisor - Economic Development

867-975-4900

Vacant

Inuit Firm Coordinator

867-975-4964

Vacant

Policy Analyst - Housing

867-975-4900

Vacant

Policy Advisor - Fisheries

867-975-4900

Office of the Chief Administrative Officer

June Shappa

Chief Administrative Officer

867-975-4900

Neevee Natsiapik

Executive Assistant to the CAO/COO

867-975-4900

Tina Decouto

Senior Advisor-Education

867-975-4900

Kylie Aglukark

Program Director- Addictions and Trauma

867-975-4955

Department of Implementation

Pacome Lloyd

Director

867-975-4925

Malaya Mikijuk

Assistant Director

867-975-4907

Richmond Green

Assistant Director

867-975-4953

Carlton Allurut-Reid

Implementation Officer

867-975-4914

Vacant

Implementation Officer

867-975-4900

Evie Eegeesiak

Implementation Officer

867-975-4964

Department of Social and Cultural Development

Jesse Mike

Director

867-975-7576

David Korgak

Assistant Director - Social

867-975-7580

Karen Beddard

Assistant Director - Health

867-975-7589

Keith Angnakak

Administrative Clerk

867-975-7575

Vacant

Senior Health Policy Analyst

867-975-7575

Lily Maniapik

Early Childhood Wellness Policy Analyst

867-975-7585

Papatsi Kotierk

Education and Language Policy Analyst

867-975-7586

Julia Mary Nauyuk

Nunavut Health Systems Navigator

867-975-7581

Napatchie Kolola

Health Policy Analyst

867-975-7583

Vacant

Senior Inuktitut Policy Advisor

867-645-5436

Lucassie Joamie

Katujjiluta Intergovernmental Policy Advisor

867-975-7584

Peter Ottokie

Inuktut Education Supports Manager

867-975-7582

Vacant

Social Policy Analyst

867-975-7575

Jesse Tungilik

Social & Cultural Policy Analyst

867-975-7587

Haali Nowdlak

Social and Cultural Project Coordinator

867-975-7578

Opal McInnis

Senior Health Policy Analyst

867-975-7577

Department of Inuit Employment

Vacant

Director

867-975-4900

Vacant

A/Director

867-975-4900

Office of the Chief Operating Officer

David Ningeongan

Chief Operating Officer

867-645-5400

Lynn Rudd

Property Manager

867-645-5436

Vacant

Office Administrator

867-645-5400

Mary Ohokak

Cambridge Bay Receptionist

867-983-5600

Department of Inuit Programs and Services - Nunavut Harvester Support Program/Inuit Enrollment Program/Tunngavik Foundation

Lucy Maynard

Director

867-645-5435

Elena Kataluk (On Leave)

Enrolment Manager

867-645-5400

Norman Okalik

NHSP Secretariat

867-645-5419

Tunalaaq Adams (On Leave)

Administrative Assistant- Enrolment

867-645-5400

Lali Pudlat

Acting Enrolment Manager

867-645-5400

Vacant

Youth Program Coordinator

867-645-5403

David Aglukark

Program Manager - Missing Inuit Children of Residential Schools

867-975-4948

Vacant

Project Officer For Tunngavik Foundation

867-645-5400

Joanasie Akumalik

Nanilavut Project Manager

867-975-4951

Dennis Kuluguqtuq

Nanilavut Project Officer

867-975-4960

Department of Wildlife and Environment

Paul Irngaut

Director

867-975-4915

Bert Dean

Assistant Director

867-645-5425

David Lee

Wildlife Biologist

613-238-1096

Vacant

Wildlife Advisor

867-975-4900

Vacant

Resource Management Advisor

867-645-5404

Raymond Mercer

Resource Management Coordinator

867-645-5424

Pasha Kaludjak

Project Coordinator

867-645-5421

Department of Lands and Resources

Carson Gillis

Director

867-983-5602

Chris Kalluk

Senior Advisor Lands Administration Planning and Management

867-983-5613

Vacant

Coordinator GIS

867-983-5612

Vacant

Manager GIS

867-983-5614

Vacant

Information Systems Officer

867-983-5600

Jorgan Aitaok

Senior Advisor Minerals Oil and Gas Management

867-983-5609

Vacant

Manager - Mineral Agreements and Promotion

867-983-5600

Office of the Chief Financial Officer

Gershom Moyo

Chief Financial Officer

867-645-5410

Department of Finance

Vacant

Director of Finance

867-645-5403

Terri Nordman

Manager - Financial Reporting

867-645-5438

Shawna Dias

Controller - NTI

867-645-5403

Edith Brown

Payroll Manager

867-645-5422

Melanie Sigurdson

Finance Clerk - Projects

867-645-5439

Alanna Tatty

Finance Clerk - Accounts Payable/Support

867-645-5417

Bernice Sandy

Finance Clerk - Corporate Cards

867-645-5406

Serina Makpah

Controller - Affiliates

867-645-5437

Margaret Brown

Finance Clerk - Accounts Payable

867-645-5420

Iris Tatty-Tanuyak

Finance Clerk - Payroll

867-645-5431

Marcy-Lee Tattuinee

Finance Clerk - Travel

867-645-5402